Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
71 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 19 | 15.67 | 66.20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 47 | 19 | 15.67 | 66.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 22 | 1 | 680 | 89 | 32.38 | 74.81 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 120 | 43 | 20.00 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 218 | 115 | 43.60 | 85.83 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 103 | 77 | 34.33 | 69.59 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 85 | 46 | 17.00 | 75.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 102 | 58 | 25.50 | 72.86 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 31 | 24 | 15.50 | 140.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 112 | 52 | 28.00 | 90.32 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 14 | 2 | 69 | 34.50 | 4.93 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 73 | 36.50 | 9.13 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 38 | 18 | 18.0 | 47.4 | 2.6% | 65.8% |
| vs Pace | 33 | 29 | — | 87.9 | 9.1% | 51.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13 | 14 | — |
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
3 dismissals
most runs added together
| 11 |
| 188 |
| 23.50 |
| 72.03 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 9 | 133 | 22.17 | 82.10 | 2 | 4.93 |
|---|
| 2021 | 7 | 112 | 28.00 | 90.32 | 2 | 9.13 |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 1 | 10.50 |
|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 25 | 5.00 | 55.56 | 3 | 5.75 |
|---|
| 107.7 |
| 23.1% |
| 61.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 30 | 17 | 17.0 | 56.7 | 3.3% | 60.0% |
| Death (16+) | 28 | 16 | — | 57.1 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia W | 26 | 14 | — | 53.8 | 0.0% | 57.7% |
| Australia | 26 | 14 | — | 53.8 | 0.0% | 57.7% |
| Zimbabwe W | 19 | 19 | 19.0 | 100.0 | 21.1% | 63.2% |