Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2019
Appears on scorecards as Haroon Arshad
Top 17%T20I strike rate · ranked against 134 qualified
Teams: Hong Kong
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
131 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 2 | 192 | 68 | 27.43 | 146.56 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | — | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 5.67 | 77.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 31 | 27 | 10.33 | 147.62 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 78 | 27 | 19.50 | 132.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 192 | 68 | 27.43 | 146.56 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 15 | 8 | 122 | 15.25 | 8.13 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 22 | 8 | 202 | 25.25 | 9.18 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 159 | 159.00 | 12.23 | 1w |
| 2020 | T20I | 18.1 | 11 | 115 | 10.45 | 6.33 | 5w |
| 2019 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 103 | 103.00 | 7.92 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 33 | 58 | — | 175.8 | 21.2% | 21.2% |
| vs Pace | 25 | 44 | 44.0 | 176.0 | 16.0% | 16.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11 | 20 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 13 | 103 | 1 | 1 | 103.00 | 7.92 |
| 7 |
| 78 |
| 19.50 |
| 132 |
| 11 | 6.33 |
| 2019 | 9 | 192 | 27.43 | 147 | 1 | 7.92 |
|---|
| 181.8 |
| 27.3% |
| 27.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 87 | 126 | 42.0 | 144.8 | 14.9% | 25.3% |
| Death (16+) | 33 | 46 | 11.5 | 139.4 | 12.1% | 27.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 45 | 65 | 32.5 | 144.4 | 15.6% | 26.7% |
| Netherlands | 40 | 68 | 68.0 | 170.0 | 17.5% | 15.0% |
| Oman | 22 | 23 | 11.5 | 104.5 | 13.6% | 45.5% |
| Canada | 13 | 17 | 17.0 | 130.8 | 7.7% | 30.8% |
| Nigeria | 9 | 17 | — | 188.9 | 22.2% | 11.1% |
| United Arab Emirates | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 38 | 1 | 7.60 | 38.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 5.0 | 25 | 0 | 5.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 3.0 | 38 | 0 | 12.67 | — |