Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Switzerland · 2026
Teams: Switzerland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
147 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 1 | 181 | 56 | 30.17 | 127.46 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 181 | 56 | 30.17 | 127.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 163 | 76 | 20.38 | 131.45 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 15 | 5 | 115 | 23.00 | 7.67 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 18 | 7 | 135 | 19.29 | 7.50 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 2 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| vs Pace | 50 | 74 | 37.0 | 148.0 | 24.0% | 36.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 66 | 72 | 24.0 |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 15 | 115 | 5 | 2 | 23.00 | 7.67 |
| 109.1 |
| 16.7% |
| 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 62 | 79 | 39.5 | 127.4 | 17.7% | 37.1% |
| Death (16+) | 19 | 30 | 30.0 | 157.9 | 15.8% | 31.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Romania | 42 | 56 | 56.0 | 133.3 | 21.4% | 42.9% |
| Hungary | 36 | 46 | 46.0 | 127.8 | 16.7% | 30.6% |
| Malta | 22 | 36 | — | 163.6 | 22.7% | 40.9% |
| Cyprus | 17 | 15 | 15.0 | 88.2 | 5.9% | 47.1% |
| France | 12 | 11 | 11.0 | 91.7 | 16.7% | 58.3% |
| Jersey | 9 | 6 | 6.0 | 66.7 | 11.1% | 66.7% |
| Belgium | 7 | 7 | 7.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Croatia | 2 | 4 | — | 200.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 25 | 1 | 8.33 | 25.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 57 | 4 | 6.33 | 14.3 |
| Death (16+) | 3.0 | 27 | 0 | 9.00 | — |