Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2012
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
764 recorded batting balls
2012 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 24 | 17 | 1 | 521 | 77 | 32.56 | 76.06 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 4 |
| T20I | 11 | 7 | 1 | 95 | 30 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Test | 4 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 6.25 | 32.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 10 | 0 | 563 | 140 | 56.30 | 43.58 | 3 | 2 |
| 2019 | ODI | 8 | 2 | 223 | 53 | 37.17 | 87.45 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 10 | 0 | 230 | 64 | 23.00 | 35.77 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 219 | 80 | 31.29 | 64.60 | 2 | 0 |
| 2017 | Test | 5 | 0 | 90 | 51 | 18.00 | 36.14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2.67 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 21 | 3 | 773 | 139 | 42.94 | 76.38 | 5 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ODI | 9 | 2 | 53 | 26.50 | 5.89 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 14 | 13 | — | 92.9 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| vs Pace | 22 | 17 | — | 77.3 | 4.5% | 40.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 35 | 35 | 35.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 15.83 |
| 118.75 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 11 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 4.1 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 25.00 | 6.00 |
| 10 |
| 309 |
| 25.75 |
| 52.55 |
| — | — |
| 2016 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 62.50 | — | — |
|---|
| 2015 | 21 | 773 | 42.94 | 76.38 | 2 | 5.89 |
|---|
| 2014 | 25 | 782 | 43.44 | 79.71 | — | — |
|---|
| 2013 | 29 | 465 | 25.83 | 63.79 | — | 3.84 |
|---|
| 2012 | 35 | 616 | 28.00 | 80.52 | 1 | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2010 | 3 | 37 | 18.50 | 82.22 | — | — |
|---|
| 100.0 |
| 14.3% |
| 60.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 116 | 93 | 31.0 | 80.2 | 8.6% | 53.4% |
| Death (16+) | 613 | 488 | 28.7 | 79.6 | 5.2% | 45.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 290 | 242 | 40.3 | 83.4 | 5.9% | 47.2% |
| Pakistan | 151 | 108 | 36.0 | 71.5 | 7.3% | 56.3% |
| Australia | 128 | 92 | 23.0 | 71.9 | 2.3% | 43.0% |
| South Africa | 81 | 87 | 43.5 | 107.4 | 8.6% | 28.4% |
| Bangladesh | 73 | 48 | 48.0 | 65.8 | 4.1% | 52.1% |
| New Zealand | 27 | 22 | 7.3 | 81.5 | 14.8% | 66.7% |
| West Indies | 7 | 4 | 4.0 | 57.1 | 0.0% | 57.1% |
| England | 7 | 13 | 13.0 | 185.7 | 28.6% | 42.9% |