Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2026
Teams: The Blaze W, Durham W, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
173 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 198 | 36 | 19.80 | 113.79 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 12 | 45 | 303 | 19 | 3 | 15.95 | 6.73 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 13 | 3 | 198 | 36 | 19.80 | 113.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 116 | 73 | 23.20 | 133.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | — | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 45 | 19 | 303 | 15.95 | 6.73 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 13 | 3 | 106 | 35.33 | 8.15 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 43 | 43.00 | 8.60 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 7 | 70 | 10.00 | 7.78 | 4w |
| 2019 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 29 | 29.00 | 3.63 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 66 | 65 | 32.5 | 98.5 | 7.6% | 30.3% |
| vs Pace | 82 | 110 | 15.7 | 134.1 | 19.5% | 31.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11 | 15 | — | 136.4 | 27.3% | 45.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 104 | 121 | 40.3 | 116.3 | 12.5% | 31.7% |
| Death (16+) | 58 | 61 | 8.7 | 105.2 | 10.3% | 31.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hampshire W | 52 | 59 | 29.5 | 113.5 | 7.7% | 15.4% |
| The Blaze W | 40 | 49 | 24.5 | 122.5 | 17.5% | 35.0% |
| Essex W | 22 | 35 | 35.0 | 159.1 | 22.7% | 22.7% |
| Lancashire W | 20 | 20 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 15.0% | 60.0% |
| Yorkshire W | 17 | 17 | 17.0 | 100.0 | 11.8% | 35.3% |
| Somerset W | 13 | 13 | 13.0 | 100.0 | 7.7% | 46.2% |
| Warwickshire W | 8 | 4 | 4.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Surrey W | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 16.0 | 108 | 4 | 6.75 | 27.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 16.0 | 84 | 8 | 5.25 | 10.5 |
| Death (16+) | 13.0 | 95 | 7 | 7.31 | 13.6 |