Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Saudi Arabia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
145 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 13 | 8 | 2 | 138 | 47 | 23.00 | 94.52 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 40 | 15 | 13.33 | 85.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 138 | 47 | 23.00 | 94.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 44 | 27 | 22.00 | 107.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 105 | 29 | 21.00 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 19.1 | 4 | 121 | 30.25 | 6.31 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 38.2 | 15 | 236 | 15.73 | 6.16 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 10.2 | 2 | 84 | 42.00 | 8.13 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 18.1 | 4 | 160 | 40.00 | 8.81 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 14 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 17 | 4 | — | 23.5 | 0.0% | 76.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 92 | 87 | 29.0 | 94.6 | 6.5% | 38.0% |
| Death (16+) | 36 | 47 | 15.7 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 38.2 | 236 | 15 | 3 | 15.73 | 6.16 |
| 6 |
| 105 |
| 21.00 |
| 87.50 |
| 4 | 8.81 |
| 2021 | 2 | 22 | 22.00 | 110 | — | 7.00 |
|---|
| 130.6 |
| 13.9% |
| 25.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cambodia | 41 | 47 | — | 114.6 | 9.8% | 34.1% |
| Qatar | 40 | 30 | 15.0 | 75.0 | 7.5% | 50.0% |
| Thailand | 25 | 14 | — | 56.0 | 0.0% | 48.0% |
| Malaysia | 19 | 14 | 14.0 | 73.7 | 0.0% | 42.1% |
| Hong Kong | 10 | 22 | 22.0 | 220.0 | 30.0% | 10.0% |
| Maldives | 7 | 9 | 9.0 | 128.6 | 14.3% | 14.3% |
| Nepal | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 5.00 | 3.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 31.3 | 200 | 8 | 6.38 | 25.0 |
| Death (16+) | 5.0 | 14 | 4 | 2.80 | 3.5 |