Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Teams: Namibia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
105 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 4 | 87 | 52 | — | 91.58 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| T20I | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 8 | 2 | 130 | 49 | 21.67 | 83.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 4 | 87 | 52 | — | 91.58 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 10.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 3 | 3 | 17 | 10 | — | 85.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 45.1 | 5 | 201 | 40.20 | 4.45 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 16 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 20 | 1 | 102 | 102.00 | 5.10 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 37 | 18.50 | 7.40 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 21 | 21.00 | 3.50 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 53 | 53.00 | 7.57 | 1w |
| 2020 | ODI | 12 | 1 | 53 | 53.00 | 4.42 | 1w |
| 2019 | ODI | 14 | 1 | 65 | 65.00 | 4.64 | 1w |
| 2019 | T20I | 13 | 2 | 82 | 41.00 | 6.31 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 24 | 10 | 10.0 | 41.7 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| vs Pace | 8 | 12 | — | 150.0 | 25.0% | 37.5% |
| Death (16+) | 105 | 89 | 44.5 |
| 0.50 |
| 25.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 20 | 102 | 1 | 1 | 102.00 | 5.10 |
| T20I | 3 | 5 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 18.50 | 7.40 |
| 3 |
| 17 |
| — |
| 85.00 |
| 1 | 4.42 |
| 2019 | 9 | 7 | 2.33 | 53.85 | 3 | 5.44 |
|---|
| 84.8 |
| 10.5% |
| 55.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 55 | 52 | — | 94.5 | 14.5% | 56.4% |
| Papua New Guinea | 32 | 23 | — | 71.9 | 3.1% | 46.9% |
| Nepal | 7 | 11 | — | 157.1 | 28.6% | 57.1% |
| United States of America | 6 | 1 | — | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| Zimbabwe | 4 | 1 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Oman | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 7.0 | 39 | 1 | 5.57 | 39.0 |
| Death (16+) | 27.0 | 125 | 2 | 4.63 | 62.5 |