Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Bulgaria · 2022
Teams: Bulgaria
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
266 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 14 | 13 | 1 | 203 | 48 | 16.92 | 93.98 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 20 | 17 | 20.00 | 95.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 385 | 78 | 64.17 | 135.56 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 203 | 48 | 16.92 | 93.98 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 137 | 62 | 45.67 | 101.48 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 77 | 77.00 | 15.40 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 60 | 16 | 459 | 28.69 | 7.65 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 14.5 | 4 | 111 | 27.75 | 7.48 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 19 | 21 | 21.0 | 110.5 | 10.5% | 31.6% |
| vs Pace | 58 | 58 | 19.3 | 100.0 | 8.6% | 37.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 162 | 152 | 25.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 60 | 459 | 16 | 3 | 28.69 | 7.65 |
| 5 |
| 137 |
| 45.67 |
| 101 |
| 4 | 7.48 |
| 93.8 |
| 8.6% |
| 44.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 83 | 88 | 22.0 | 106.0 | 7.2% | 27.7% |
| Death (16+) | 21 | 23 | 11.5 | 109.5 | 4.8% | 23.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serbia | 94 | 93 | 23.3 | 98.9 | 10.6% | 42.6% |
| Czech Republic | 60 | 69 | 69.0 | 115.0 | 6.7% | 23.3% |
| Guernsey | 32 | 28 | 28.0 | 87.5 | 3.1% | 34.4% |
| Gibraltar | 26 | 22 | 11.0 | 84.6 | 0.0% | 30.8% |
| Malta | 19 | 18 | 18.0 | 94.7 | 10.5% | 52.6% |
| Slovenia | 17 | 14 | 14.0 | 82.4 | 5.9% | 41.2% |
| Hungary | 15 | 18 | 18.0 | 120.0 | 20.0% | 53.3% |
| Romania | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 41.0 | 253 | 11 | 6.17 | 23.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 10.0 | 60 | 2 | 6.00 | 30.0 |
| Death (16+) | 13.0 | 138 | 3 | 10.62 | 46.0 |