Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 9%T20I strike rate · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: Malta
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
130 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 0 | 207 | 67 | 25.88 | 158.02 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 207 | 67 | 25.88 | 158.02 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 161 | 64 | 23.00 | 165.98 | 2 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 9 | 18 | 18.0 | 200.0 | 22.2% | 22.2% |
| vs Pace | 13 | 13 | — | 100.0 | 7.7% | 23.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 35 | 38 | 38.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
8 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
8 dismissals
most runs added together
| 108.6 |
| 11.4% |
| 40.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 89 | 166 | 41.5 | 186.5 | 22.5% | 18.0% |
| Death (16+) | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bulgaria | 35 | 67 | 67.0 | 191.4 | 22.9% | 17.1% |
| Romania | 32 | 41 | 20.5 | 128.1 | 15.6% | 34.4% |
| Israel | 26 | 48 | 48.0 | 184.6 | 23.1% | 23.1% |
| Czech Republic | 14 | 19 | 19.0 | 135.7 | 14.3% | 28.6% |
| Gibraltar | 13 | 25 | 25.0 | 192.3 | 15.4% | 7.7% |
| Portugal | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Hungary | 5 | 6 | 6.0 | 120.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |