Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Top 15%ODI dot-ball % · ranked against 152 qualified
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
230 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 5 | 1 | 166 | 62 | 41.50 | 93.79 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 2 |
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 32 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 30.77 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 166 | 62 | 41.50 | 93.79 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 47 | 32 | 11.75 | 87.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 23 | 15 | 7.67 | 95.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 14.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 98 | 55 | 32.67 | 127.27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 273 | 63 | 30.33 | 119.21 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 35 | — | 8.75 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 54 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2w |
| 2019 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 16 | — | 8.00 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 14 | — | 14.00 | 0w |
| 2018 | T20I | 5 | 4 | 40 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 80 | 68 | 22.7 | 85.0 | 8.8% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 59 | 67 | 67.0 | 113.6 | 13.6% | 39.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 42 | 34 | 17.0 |
| 11.75 |
| 87.04 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | 8.75 |
| T20I | 2 | 6 | 54 | 3 | 2 | 18.00 | 9.00 |
| 4 |
| 100 |
| 25.00 |
| 110 |
| — | 10.00 |
| 2018 | 10 | 273 | 30.33 | 119 | 4 | 8.00 |
|---|
| 81.0 |
| 4.8% |
| 47.6% |
| Death (16+) | 188 | 179 | 29.8 | 95.2 | 11.2% | 45.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 93 | 94 | 94.0 | 101.1 | 11.8% | 43.0% |
| West Indies | 69 | 72 | 72.0 | 104.3 | 13.0% | 42.0% |
| South Africa | 45 | 32 | 16.0 | 71.1 | 6.7% | 51.1% |
| India | 12 | 11 | 5.5 | 91.7 | 0.0% | 41.7% |
| Bangladesh | 11 | 4 | 2.0 | 36.4 | 0.0% | 72.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 7.0 | 39 | 3 | 5.57 | 13.0 |
| Death (16+) | 7.0 | 66 | 0 | 9.43 | — |