Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Teams: Hungary
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
133 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 1 | 146 | 41 | 18.25 | 108.96 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 5.25 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 146 | 41 | 18.25 | 108.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 45 | 23 | 15.00 | 104.65 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 82 | 20.50 | 5.86 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 35.4 | 14 | 280 | 20.00 | 7.85 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 16 | 4 | 106 | 26.50 | 6.63 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 15 | 9 | 9.0 | 60.0 | 6.7% | 60.0% |
| vs Pace | 10 | 17 | — | 170.0 | 20.0% | 30.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 35 | 25 | 12.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 35.4 | 280 | 14 | 3 | 20.00 | 7.85 |
| 71.4 |
| 14.3% |
| 74.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 59 | 64 | 32.0 | 108.5 | 10.2% | 33.9% |
| Death (16+) | 39 | 56 | 14.0 | 143.6 | 12.8% | 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gibraltar | 28 | 29 | 14.5 | 103.6 | 10.7% | 42.9% |
| Malta | 25 | 41 | 41.0 | 164.0 | 20.0% | 28.0% |
| Bulgaria | 22 | 22 | 22.0 | 100.0 | 4.5% | 27.3% |
| Czech Republic | 21 | 19 | 9.5 | 90.5 | 14.3% | 61.9% |
| Belgium | 17 | 9 | 9.0 | 52.9 | 11.8% | 82.4% |
| Israel | 12 | 16 | 16.0 | 133.3 | 8.3% | 25.0% |
| Romania | 8 | 9 | — | 112.5 | 12.5% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11.0 | 102 | 3 | 9.27 | 34.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 15.0 | 87 | 4 | 5.80 | 21.8 |
| Death (16+) | 9.7 | 74 | 7 | 7.66 | 10.6 |