Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Mozambique
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
59 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 2 | 47 | 21 | 11.75 | 79.66 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 3.20 | 55.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 144 | 30 | 18.00 | 64.57 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 47 | 21 | 11.75 | 79.66 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 11.00 | 75.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 11 | — | 11.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 12.1 | 4 | 64 | 16.00 | 5.26 | 3w |
| 2019 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 62 | 20.67 | 6.89 | 2w |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 11.00 |
| 3 |
| 22 |
| 11.00 |
| 75.86 |
| — | — |
| 2021 | 4 | 1 | 0.33 | 20.00 | 4 | 5.26 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 6.89 |
|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 2 | 1.00 | 40.00 | 2 | 5.71 |
|---|