Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Rwanda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 9.67 | 96.67 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 9.00 | 52.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 9.67 | 96.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 3.00 | 52.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 17.3 | 5 | 75 | 15.00 | 4.29 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 42.5 | 12 | 226 | 18.83 | 5.28 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 49 | 16 | 391 | 24.44 | 7.98 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 22.2 | 4 | 127 | 31.75 | 5.69 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 77 | 77.00 | 9.63 | 1w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 31.0 | 227 | 8 | 7.32 | 28.4 |
| Middle (7–15) | 5.0 | 31 | 1 | 6.20 | 31.0 |
| Death (16+) | 13.0 | 100 | 7 | 7.69 | 14.3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 49 | 391 | 16 | 3 | 24.44 | 7.98 |
| 7 |
| 9 |
| 3.00 |
| 52.94 |
| 4 | 5.69 |
| 2022 | 3 | 1 | — | 50.00 | 1 | 9.63 |
|---|