Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Maldives
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
121 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 16 | 11 | 4 | 80 | 20 | 11.43 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 80 | 20 | 11.43 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 4.00 | 46.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 32 | 14 | 8.00 | 94.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 28 | 14 | 9.33 | 112.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 8.50 | 54.84 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 51.2 | 18 | 386 | 21.44 | 7.52 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 82 | 82.00 | 10.25 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 48 | 48.00 | 6.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 11.1 | 3 | 94 | 31.33 | 8.42 | 2w |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 13 | — | 6.50 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 19.1 | 3 | 145 | 48.33 | 7.57 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 3 | 1 | — | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 51 | 36 | 18.0 | 70.6 | 5.9% | 54.9% |
| Death (16+) | 70 | 60 | 15.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 51.2 | 386 | 18 | 4 | 21.44 | 7.52 |
| 4 |
| 28 |
| 9.33 |
| 112 |
| 3 | 8.42 |
| 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | — | 6.50 |
|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 17 | 8.50 | 54.84 | 3 | 7.57 |
|---|
| 85.7 |
| 7.1% |
| 42.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saudi Arabia | 36 | 17 | 17.0 | 47.2 | 5.6% | 72.2% |
| Thailand | 21 | 24 | 12.0 | 114.3 | 9.5% | 23.8% |
| Japan | 18 | 20 | — | 111.1 | 5.6% | 33.3% |
| Kuwait | 14 | 2 | — | 14.3 | 0.0% | 85.7% |
| Bhutan | 11 | 17 | — | 154.5 | 18.2% | 0.0% |
| Hong Kong | 8 | 6 | 6.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Singapore | 7 | 6 | 3.0 | 85.7 | 14.3% | 57.1% |
| Malaysia | 4 | 2 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Mongolia | 2 | 2 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 37.0 | 220 | 10 | 5.95 | 22.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 1.0 | 13 | 0 | 13.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 17.3 | 134 | 8 | 7.73 | 16.8 |