Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Tanzania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
83 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 0 | 76 | 33 | 10.86 | 90.48 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 211 | 110 | 52.75 | 186.73 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 76 | 33 | 10.86 | 90.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 16 | 0 | 332 | 59 | 20.75 | 132.27 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 1 | 419 | 71 | 24.65 | 164.96 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 302 | 81 | 33.56 | 165.03 | 2 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 4 | 2 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 18 | 23 | 23.0 | 127.8 | 27.8% | 55.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 69 | 69 | 11.5 |
7 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
7 dismissals
most runs added together
| 10 |
| 302 |
| 33.56 |
| 165 |
| 100.0 |
| 15.9% |
| 55.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 14 | 5 | 5.0 | 35.7 | 0.0% | 64.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigeria | 33 | 31 | 31.0 | 93.9 | 15.2% | 51.5% |
| Malaysia | 12 | 10 | 10.0 | 83.3 | 16.7% | 66.7% |
| Bahrain | 12 | 9 | 9.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 41.7% |
| Vanuatu | 9 | 9 | 9.0 | 100.0 | 11.1% | 66.7% |
| Kuwait | 9 | 11 | 11.0 | 122.2 | 22.2% | 44.4% |
| Namibia | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 16.7% | 83.3% |
| Zimbabwe | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |