Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: United States of America
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
151 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 20 | 9.00 | 51.72 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 30 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 202 | 52 | 20.20 | 89.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 67 | 29 | 13.40 | 108.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 45 | 20 | 9.00 | 51.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 56 | 30 | 28.00 | 86.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 9.50 | 86.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 38 | 17 | 9.50 | 54.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 15 | 4 | 97 | 24.25 | 6.47 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 20.1 | 6 | 102 | 17.00 | 5.06 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 41 | 4 | 219 | 54.75 | 5.34 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 66 | 22.00 | 6.00 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 23 | 15 | 65 | 4.33 | 2.83 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 64 | 64.00 | 7.11 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 57 | 43 | 43.0 | 75.4 | 7.0% | 52.6% |
| vs Pace | 17 | 6 | 6.0 | 35.3 | 0.0% | 70.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 25 | 21 | — |
| 28.00 |
| 86.15 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 41 | 219 | 4 | 2 | 54.75 | 5.34 |
| T20I | 4 | 11 | 66 | 3 | 2 | 22.00 | 6.00 |
| 6 |
| 19 |
| 9.50 |
| 86.36 |
| 15 | 2.83 |
| 2022 | 5 | 38 | 9.50 | 54.29 | 1 | 7.11 |
|---|
| 2021 | 2 | 20 | 20.00 | 62.50 | — | — |
|---|
| 84.0 |
| 4.0% |
| 44.0% |
| Death (16+) | 126 | 79 | 11.3 | 62.7 | 5.6% | 60.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 69 | 35 | 11.7 | 50.7 | 4.3% | 65.2% |
| Scotland | 38 | 36 | 18.0 | 94.7 | 7.9% | 47.4% |
| Thailand | 21 | 14 | — | 66.7 | 4.8% | 57.1% |
| Uganda | 9 | 5 | — | 55.6 | 0.0% | 44.4% |
| Sri Lanka | 8 | 6 | 6.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| Papua New Guinea | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 16.7% | 83.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.0 | 35 | 3 | 3.89 | 11.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 16.0 | 78 | 1 | 4.88 | 78.0 |
| Death (16+) | 27.0 | 126 | 3 | 4.67 | 42.0 |