Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2026
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
86 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 1 | 95 | 29 | 13.57 | 110.47 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 95 | 29 | 13.57 | 110.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 5.00 | 41.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 48.39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 7.50 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 66 | 18 | 8.25 | 86.84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 97 | 40 | 19.40 | 79.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 30 | 15 | 10.00 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 21 | 17 | 21.00 | 91.30 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 27 | 43 | 21.5 | 159.3 | 25.9% | 33.3% |
| vs Pace | 22 | 22 | 11.0 | 100.0 | 13.6% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 13 | 22 | — |
8 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
7 dismissals
most runs added together
| 8 |
| 66 |
| 8.25 |
| 86.84 |
| — | — |
| 2021 | 8 | 127 | 15.88 | 80.38 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 21 | 21.00 | 91.30 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 12 | 155 | 14.09 | 98.73 | — | — |
|---|
| 2017 | 7 | 69 | 9.86 | 46.62 | — | 13.00 |
|---|
| 2016 | 9 | 51 | 7.29 | 54.26 | 2 | 7.57 |
|---|
| 2015 | 7 | 38 | 7.60 | 74.51 | — | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2013 | 3 | 0 | — | 0.00 | — | 7.33 |
|---|
| 169.2 |
| 38.5% |
| 46.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 63 | 67 | 16.8 | 106.3 | 11.1% | 38.1% |
| Death (16+) | 10 | 6 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 26 | 34 | 17.0 | 130.8 | 15.4% | 34.6% |
| West Indies | 20 | 24 | 24.0 | 120.0 | 15.0% | 35.0% |
| Bangladesh | 13 | 9 | 9.0 | 69.2 | 0.0% | 38.5% |
| South Africa | 11 | 11 | — | 100.0 | 18.2% | 54.5% |
| Australia | 9 | 14 | 14.0 | 155.6 | 33.3% | 44.4% |
| Netherlands | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Ireland | 2 | 1 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |