Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2021
Teams: Uganda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 151 | 57 | 30.20 | 105.59 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 34 | 4 | 505 | 60 | 16.83 | 81.85 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 97 | 20 | 8.82 | 69.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 97 | 32 | 10.78 | 65.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 250 | 42 | 20.83 | 76.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 70 | — | 7.78 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 81 | 39 | 439 | 11.26 | 5.42 | 4w |
| 2024 | T20I | 36 | 10 | 156 | 15.60 | 4.33 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 39.4 | 14 | 153 | 10.93 | 3.86 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 55.2 | 22 | 263 | 11.95 | 4.75 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 44 | 14.67 | 4.40 | 2w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 33 | 2 | 3.67 | 16.5 |
| Death (16+) | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 6.00 | 6.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 10 | 44 | 3 | 2 | 14.67 | 4.40 |
| 10 |
| 97 |
| 10.78 |
| 65.54 |
| 14 | 3.86 |
| 2022 | 17 | 250 | 20.83 | 76.92 | 22 | 4.75 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | 66.67 | 3 | 4.40 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 9 | 4.50 | 33.33 | — | 4.50 |
|---|
| 2018 | 3 | 19 | 6.33 | 46.34 | 1 | 7.50 |
|---|