Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
622 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 6 | 8 | 0 | 349 | 180 | 43.63 | 55.48 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 60 | 30 | 20.00 | 122.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 211 | 108 | 70.33 | 144.52 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020 | Test | 6 | 1 | 121 | 51 | 24.20 | 50.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 8 | 0 | 349 | 180 | 43.63 | 55.48 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018 | Test | 2 | 0 | 46 | 42 | 23.00 | 52.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 146 | 69 | 24.33 | 79.35 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 54 | 24 | 24.0 | 44.4 | 1.9% | 63.0% |
| vs Pace | 71 | 47 | 47.0 | 66.2 | 11.3% | 71.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 109 | 42 | 21.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
8 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
8 dismissals
most runs added together
| 1 |
| 46 |
| 23.00 |
| 52.27 |
| 2015 | 6 | 146 | 24.33 | 79.35 |
|---|
| 38.5 |
| 7.3% |
| 83.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 109 | 40 | 13.3 | 36.7 | 3.7% | 79.8% |
| Death (16+) | 404 | 262 | 87.3 | 64.9 | 8.4% | 66.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 306 | 199 | 66.3 | 65.0 | 10.1% | 71.2% |
| Pakistan | 174 | 101 | 50.5 | 58.0 | 6.3% | 66.1% |
| New Zealand | 142 | 44 | 14.7 | 31.0 | 2.8% | 81.0% |