Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2026
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
136 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 154 | 65 | 22.00 | 113.24 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 1 | 154 | 65 | 22.00 | 113.24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 1 | 108 | 45 | 36.00 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 7 | 2 | 58 | 29.00 | 8.29 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20 | 6 | 2 | 60 | 30.00 | 10.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 68 | 80 | 40.0 | 117.6 | 11.8% | 30.9% |
| vs Pace | 68 | 74 | 14.8 | 108.8 | 13.2% | 38.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8 | 8 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 3 | 7 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 29.00 | 8.29 |
| 100.0 |
| 12.5% |
| 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 93 | 100 | 25.0 | 107.5 | 10.8% | 35.5% |
| Death (16+) | 35 | 46 | 15.3 | 131.4 | 17.1% | 28.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middlesex | 59 | 79 | 39.5 | 133.9 | 16.9% | 27.1% |
| Kent | 49 | 51 | 25.5 | 104.1 | 10.2% | 40.8% |
| Hampshire | 21 | 21 | 10.5 | 100.0 | 9.5% | 33.3% |
| Leicestershire | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Essex | 3 | 1 | — | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |