Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2026
Teams: Royal Challengers Bengaluru, England, Warwickshire
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,259 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 0 | 195 | 91 | 32.50 | 77.08 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 2 |
| Other | 1 | 2 | 0 | 164 | 154 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 195 | 91 | 32.50 | 77.08 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | Other | 2 | 0 | 164 | 154 | 82.00 | 56.94 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | T20 | 7 | 0 | 95 | 26 | 13.57 | 123.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 385 | 105 | 32.08 | 149.22 | 2 | 1 |
| 2026 | Test | 6 | 0 | 193 | 154 | 32.17 | 51.60 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 240 | 82 | 30.00 | 98.77 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | Other | 2 | 0 | 41 | 40 | 20.50 | 80.39 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 8.67 | 144.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 209 | 36 | 23.22 | 147.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 4.00 | 24.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 107 | 55 | 35.67 | 78.68 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 173 | 62 | 57.67 | 167.96 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 5 | 1 | 184 | 96 | 46.00 | 73.60 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 49 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2026 | Other | 18.2 | 1 | 68 | 68.00 | 3.71 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 4.3 | 4 | 24 | 6.00 | 5.33 | 4w |
| 2026 | Test | 39.2 | 5 | 143 | 28.60 | 3.64 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 18.4 | 4 | 160 | 40.00 | 8.57 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 0 | 32 | — | 16.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 8 | 4 | 83 | 20.75 | 10.38 | 2w |
| 2025 | Test | 6 | 0 | 17 | — | 2.83 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 14 | 3 | 98 | 32.67 | 7.00 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 28 | — | 9.33 | 0w |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 5 | — | 5.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 231 | 177 | 22.1 | 76.6 | 6.1% | 45.9% |
| vs Pace | 693 | 474 | 29.6 | 68.4 | 8.9% | 67.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 290 | 304 | 25.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 82.00 |
| 56.94 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 17 |
| 0 |
| T20 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 95 | 26 | 13.57 | 123.38 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
|---|
| T20I | 14 | 13 | 1 | 385 | 105 | 32.08 | 149.22 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 19 |
|---|
| Test | 3 | 6 | 0 | 193 | 154 | 32.17 | 51.60 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| Other | 2 | 18.2 | 68 | 1 | 1 | 68.00 | 3.71 |
| T20I | 2 | 4.3 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 6.00 | 5.33 |
| Test | 4 | 39.2 | 143 | 5 | 3 | 28.60 | 3.64 |
| 104.8 |
| 16.9% |
| 56.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 332 | 295 | 26.8 | 88.9 | 11.7% | 56.6% |
| Death (16+) | 637 | 442 | 44.2 | 69.4 | 6.9% | 58.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 576 | 328 | 82.0 | 56.9 | 5.9% | 66.0% |
| India | 236 | 303 | 50.5 | 128.4 | 17.8% | 43.6% |
| Sri Lanka | 152 | 114 | 19.0 | 75.0 | 8.6% | 53.9% |
| New Zealand | 102 | 50 | 10.0 | 49.0 | 7.8% | 79.4% |
| Nepal | 35 | 55 | 55.0 | 157.1 | 22.9% | 40.0% |
| Scotland | 28 | 32 | 32.0 | 114.3 | 10.7% | 39.3% |
| Mumbai Indians | 27 | 26 | 26.0 | 96.3 | 7.4% | 25.9% |
| West Indies | 23 | 33 | 33.0 | 143.5 | 21.7% | 30.4% |
| Italy | 20 | 23 | 23.0 | 115.0 | 15.0% | 45.0% |
| Gujarat Titans | 15 | 19 | 9.5 | 126.7 | 26.7% | 53.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 11.0 | 67 | 0 | 6.09 | — |
| Death (16+) | 74.2 | 309 | 10 | 4.17 | 30.9 |