Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2025
Top 5%Test economy · ranked against 97 qualified
Teams: Royal Challengers Bengaluru, New Zealand, Otago Volts
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
105 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 35.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 16.00 | 123.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 4.00 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 3 | 1 | 57 | 36 | 28.50 | 69.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | — | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 16.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | — | 200.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 29 | 5 | 163 | 32.60 | 5.62 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20 | 31 | 11 | 331 | 30.09 | 10.68 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 45.3 | 14 | 487 | 34.79 | 10.70 | 4w |
| 2025 | ODI | 60 | 15 | 325 | 21.67 | 5.42 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 74.4 | 37 | 557 | 15.05 | 7.46 | 4w |
| 2025 | Test | 92.2 | 16 | 214 | 13.38 | 2.32 | 5w |
| 2024 | ODI | 13.2 | 3 | 77 | 25.67 | 5.78 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 22 | 8 | 153 | 19.13 | 6.95 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 31 | 7 | 217 | 31.00 | 7.00 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 35 | 35.00 | 8.75 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 16.4 | 4 | 104 | 26.00 | 6.24 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 13 | 4 | 113 | 28.25 | 8.69 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 28 | 28.00 | 5.60 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 10 | 5 | — | 50.0 | 10.0% | 80.0% |
| vs Pace | 42 | 35 | 17.5 | 83.3 | 11.9% | 59.5% |
| Death (16+) | 105 | 78 | 19.5 |
| 4.00 |
| 80.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Test | 3 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 36 | 28.50 | 69.51 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 60 | 325 | 15 | 3 | 21.67 | 5.42 |
| T20I | 21 | 74.4 | 557 | 37 | 4 | 15.05 | 7.46 |
| Test | 5 | 92.2 | 214 | 16 | 5 | 13.38 | 2.32 |
| 6 |
| 7 |
| 7.00 |
| 77.78 |
| 8 | 7.20 |
| 2022 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 8 | 7.31 |
|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 60.00 | 1 | 5.60 |
|---|
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 8.25 |
|---|
| 74.3 |
| 11.4% |
| 66.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 55 | 36 | 36.0 | 65.5 | 10.9% | 72.7% |
| West Indies | 38 | 34 | 34.0 | 89.5 | 15.8% | 65.8% |
| Pakistan | 8 | 5 | 5.0 | 62.5 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| England | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Australia | 2 | 2 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 78.0 | 389 | 26 | 4.99 | 15.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 39.0 | 180 | 6 | 4.62 | 30.0 |
| Death (16+) | 137.7 | 520 | 36 | 3.78 | 14.4 |