Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 12%ODI dot-ball % · ranked against 218 qualified
Teams: Jersey
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
257 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 177 | 114 | 44.25 | 83.89 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| T20I | 6 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 17 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 29 | 22 | 14.50 | 90.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 177 | 114 | 44.25 | 83.89 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 12.67 | 79.17 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 9 | 5 | — | 55.6 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| vs Pace | 42 | 24 | 12.0 | 57.1 | 2.4% | 54.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 28 | 25 | 25.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 12.67 |
| 79.17 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 89.3 |
| 7.1% |
| 53.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 76 | 32 | 10.7 | 42.1 | 1.3% | 64.5% |
| Death (16+) | 153 | 153 | 51.0 | 100.0 | 9.2% | 34.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Papua New Guinea | 104 | 110 | 110.0 | 105.8 | 11.5% | 34.6% |
| Namibia | 63 | 42 | 42.0 | 66.7 | 3.2% | 50.8% |
| United Arab Emirates | 28 | 13 | 13.0 | 46.4 | 0.0% | 60.7% |
| United States of America | 15 | 8 | 8.0 | 53.3 | 6.7% | 73.3% |
| Denmark | 15 | 17 | 17.0 | 113.3 | 6.7% | 40.0% |
| Italy | 12 | 13 | — | 108.3 | 8.3% | 16.7% |
| Ireland | 12 | 5 | 5.0 | 41.7 | 0.0% | 58.3% |
| Scotland | 8 | 2 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |