Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2012
Teams: Bangladesh
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
142 recorded batting balls
2012 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 0 | 88 | 53 | 17.60 | 62.86 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 13.00 | 136.84 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 88 | 53 | 17.60 | 62.86 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 112 | 40 | 37.33 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 27 | 7 | — |
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
| 2.00 |
| 100.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 25.9 |
| 3.7% |
| 85.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 50 | 45 | 22.5 | 90.0 | 10.0% | 56.0% |
| Death (16+) | 65 | 38 | 9.5 | 58.5 | 4.6% | 58.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 68 | 53 | 53.0 | 77.9 | 7.4% | 51.5% |
| Pakistan | 36 | 23 | 11.5 | 63.9 | 8.3% | 63.9% |
| West Indies | 21 | 10 | 10.0 | 47.6 | 4.8% | 81.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 15 | 2 | 2.0 | 13.3 | 0.0% | 86.7% |
| Netherlands | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 100.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |