Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
England · 2026
Top 17%T20 batting average · ranked against 318 qualified
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
370 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 430 | 116 | 43.00 | 152.48 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 13 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 24 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 12 | 2 | 430 | 116 | 43.00 | 152.48 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | Test | 2 | 0 | 39 | 24 | 19.50 | 43.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 20 | 12.75 | 118.60 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 117 | 195 | 65.0 | 166.7 | 22.2% | 17.9% |
| vs Pace | 223 | 268 | 29.8 | 120.2 | 15.7% | 41.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 49 | 57 | 28.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 19.50 |
| 43.33 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| 116.3 |
| 16.3% |
| 49.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 193 | 304 | 60.8 | 157.5 | 19.7% | 18.1% |
| Death (16+) | 128 | 107 | 21.4 | 83.6 | 12.5% | 64.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 90 | 39 | 19.5 | 43.3 | 6.7% | 80.0% |
| Warwickshire | 71 | 121 | 60.5 | 170.4 | 19.7% | 18.3% |
| Gloucestershire | 55 | 116 | — | 210.9 | 34.5% | 18.2% |
| Worcestershire | 52 | 64 | 32.0 | 123.1 | 15.4% | 32.7% |
| Northamptonshire | 44 | 57 | 19.0 | 129.5 | 18.2% | 29.5% |
| Hampshire | 29 | 47 | — | 162.1 | 17.2% | 13.8% |
| Glamorgan | 19 | 21 | 21.0 | 110.5 | 10.5% | 26.3% |
| Yorkshire | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| Derbyshire | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |