Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: France
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
78 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 1 | 88 | 65 | 22.00 | 112.82 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 34 | 18 | 8.50 | 106.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 88 | 65 | 22.00 | 112.82 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 38 | 19.00 | 6.33 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 16 | 7 | 83 | 11.86 | 5.19 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4 | 2 | — | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 51 | 50 | 16.7 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 16 | 83 | 7 | 2 | 11.86 | 5.19 |
| 98.0 |
| 11.8% |
| 47.1% |
| Death (16+) | 23 | 36 | 36.0 | 156.5 | 17.4% | 39.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | 41 | 65 | — | 158.5 | 22.0% | 34.1% |
| Malta | 16 | 9 | 9.0 | 56.3 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| Hungary | 9 | 8 | 8.0 | 88.9 | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| Sweden | 8 | 3 | 3.0 | 37.5 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| Belgium | 4 | 3 | 3.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 15.0 | 78 | 7 | 5.20 | 11.1 |
| Death (16+) | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | — |