Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2015
Teams: Yorkshire W, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
67 recorded batting balls
2015 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 3.67 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T20I | 6 | 5 | 0 | 42 | 21 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 11 | 0 | 253 | 65 | 23.00 | 138.25 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 34 | 30 | 34.00 | 79.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 0 | 53 | 19 | 13.25 | 33.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 2 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 16.00 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | — | 111.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 23 | 6 | 5.75 | 76.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 135 | 36 | 27.00 | 81.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 81.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 2 | 0 | 45 | 37 | 22.50 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 43 | 13 | 321 | 24.69 | 7.47 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 26.3 | 5 | 90 | 18.00 | 3.40 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 23.2 | 9 | 193 | 21.44 | 8.27 | 3w |
| 2023 | Test | 25.4 | 1 | 82 | 82.00 | 3.19 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 77 | 16 | 306 | 19.13 | 3.97 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 29.3 | 13 | 202 | 15.54 | 6.85 | 4w |
| 2022 | Test | 14 | 1 | 52 | 52.00 | 3.71 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 21 | 4 | 77 | 19.25 | 3.67 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 48 | 16.00 | 6.00 | 3w |
| 2020 | ODI | 24.1 | 8 | 81 | 10.13 | 3.35 | 4w |
| 2020 | T20I | 51 | 19 | 285 | 15.00 | 5.59 | 5w |
| 2019 | ODI | 70 | 21 | 222 | 10.57 | 3.17 | 5w |
| 2019 | T20I | 30 | 11 | 138 | 12.55 | 4.60 | 4w |
| 2019 | Test | 21.1 | 2 | 50 | 25.00 | 2.36 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 4 | 4 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| vs Pace | 9 | 6 | 6.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 55.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 25 | 10 | 3.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 8.40 |
| 93.33 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 21 | 88 | 3 | 2 | 29.33 | 4.19 |
| T20I | 6 | 19 | 84 | 6 | 2 | 14.00 | 4.42 |
| 6 |
| 10 |
| — |
| 111 |
| 7 | 4.31 |
| 2020 | 17 | 23 | 5.75 | 76.67 | 27 | 4.87 |
|---|
| 2019 | 20 | 189 | 23.63 | 75.00 | 34 | 3.38 |
|---|
| 2018 | 8 | 2 | 2.00 | 66.67 | 9 | 5.71 |
|---|
| 2017 | 17 | 77 | 11.00 | 77.78 | 20 | 3.65 |
|---|
| 2016 | 17 | 195 | 21.67 | 80.91 | 13 | 3.98 |
|---|
| 2015 | 9 | 53 | 6.63 | 79.10 | 9 | 4.30 |
|---|
| 2014 | 17 | 186 | 16.91 | 100 | 17 | 4.44 |
|---|
| 2013 | 4 | 44 | — | 97.78 | 6 | 5.14 |
|---|
| 2012 | 7 | 3 | 3.00 | 42.86 | 6 | 5.67 |
|---|
| 40.0 |
| 4.0% |
| 80.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 31 | 30 | 15.0 | 96.8 | 6.5% | 32.3% |
| Death (16+) | 11 | 13 | 6.5 | 118.2 | 18.2% | 36.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 55 | 47 | 9.4 | 85.5 | 9.1% | 47.3% |
| Ireland | 12 | 6 | 3.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 7.0 | 28 | 2 | 4.00 | 14.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 20.0 | 70 | 4 | 3.50 | 17.5 |
| Death (16+) | 13.0 | 70 | 3 | 5.38 | 23.3 |