Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Mozambique
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
108 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 2 | 2 | 1 | 130 | 107 | 130.00 | 191.18 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 326 | 126 | 54.33 | 198.78 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 130 | 107 | 130.00 | 191.18 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 69 | 34 | 17.25 | 88.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 5 | 116 | 28 | 38.67 | 102.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 7.50 | 90.91 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 4 | 85 | 21.25 | 6.54 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 15.2 | 4 | 165 | 41.25 | 10.76 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 71 | 11.83 | 5.46 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 14.2 | 11 | 117 | 10.64 | 8.16 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 8.1 | 2 | 54 | 27.00 | 6.61 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 49 | 67 | 67.0 | 136.7 | 20.4% | 34.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 43 | 62 | — | 144.2 | 18.6% | 32.6% |
| Death (16+) | 16 | 47 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 15.2 | 165 | 4 | 2 | 41.25 | 10.76 |
| 8 |
| 116 |
| 38.67 |
| 103 |
| 11 | 8.16 |
| 2021 | 4 | 30 | 7.50 | 90.91 | 2 | 6.61 |
|---|
| 293.8 |
| 37.5% |
| 12.5% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 8.0 | 92 | 1 | 11.50 | 92.0 |
| Death (16+) | 7.3 | 56 | 3 | 7.64 | 18.7 |