Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Top 9%Test batting average · ranked against 133 qualified
Photograph by Dave Morton, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
940 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 39 | 17.33 | 98.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Test | 8 | 10 | 0 | 486 | 111 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Test | 4 | 0 | 112 | 46 | 28.00 | 64.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 188 | 64 | 18.80 | 129.66 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 108 | 60 | 27.00 | 196.36 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 12 | 2 | 374 | 184 | 37.40 | 78.41 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 52 | 39 | 17.33 | 98.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 10 | 0 | 486 | 111 | 48.60 | 68.84 | 3 | 1 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 90.00 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 138 | 112 | 56.0 | 81.2 | 8.7% | 59.4% |
| vs Pace | 210 | 156 | 156.0 | 74.3 | 11.0% | 65.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 26 | 19 | — |
| 48.60 |
| 68.84 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 47 |
| 11 |
| 73.1 |
| 15.4% |
| 73.1% |
| Death (16+) | 914 | 693 | 53.3 | 75.8 | 9.1% | 62.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 320 | 241 | 60.3 | 75.3 | 9.1% | 63.1% |
| West Indies | 281 | 201 | 100.5 | 71.5 | 9.6% | 66.2% |
| Pakistan | 208 | 147 | 36.8 | 70.7 | 8.2% | 65.9% |
| Australia | 131 | 123 | 41.0 | 93.9 | 10.7% | 52.7% |