Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Jersey · 2024
Top 1%T20I strike rate · ranked against 406 qualified
Teams: Jersey
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
178 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 0 | 273 | 67 | 30.33 | 177.27 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 14 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 105 | 66 | 105.00 | 218.75 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 131 | 48 | 26.20 | 136.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 0 | 273 | 67 | 30.33 | 177.27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 119 | 76 | 29.75 | 69.59 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 138 | 46 | 27.60 | 151.65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 1 | 47 | 39 | 15.67 | 127.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 172 | 96 | 43.00 | 113.16 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 4 | 7 | 7.0 | 175.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| vs Pace | 25 | 43 | 43.0 | 172.0 | 24.0% | 28.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 63 | 127 | 63.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
9 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
9 dismissals
most runs added together
| 4 |
| 47 |
| 15.67 |
| 127 |
| 2021 | 5 | 172 | 43.00 | 113 |
|---|
| 2019 | 9 | 327 | 40.88 | 129 |
|---|
| 201.6 |
| 33.3% |
| 27.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 97 | 146 | 29.2 | 150.5 | 13.4% | 27.8% |
| Death (16+) | 18 | 35 | 17.5 | 194.4 | 27.8% | 38.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spain | 51 | 81 | 40.5 | 158.8 | 19.6% | 33.3% |
| Guernsey | 41 | 61 | 61.0 | 148.8 | 17.1% | 29.3% |
| Denmark | 41 | 68 | 34.0 | 165.9 | 19.5% | 24.4% |
| Switzerland | 30 | 67 | 67.0 | 223.3 | 33.3% | 23.3% |
| Belgium | 13 | 31 | 31.0 | 238.5 | 30.8% | 23.1% |
| Serbia | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Norway | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |