Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2025
Top 10%T20 strike rate · ranked against 90 qualified
Teams: Royal Challengers Bengaluru, Essex, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
159 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 185 | 139 | 37.00 | 172.90 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14 |
| T20I | 3 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 55 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 67 | 43 | 22.33 | 121.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 82 | 40 | 16.40 | 134.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 2 | 0 | 52 | 27 | 26.00 | 52.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 6 | 1 | 185 | 139 | 37.00 | 172.90 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 71 | 55 | 35.50 | 133.96 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 10.50 | 42.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 8.50 | 121.43 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 37 | 33 | 33.0 | 89.2 | 8.1% | 43.2% |
| vs Pace | 109 | 199 | 39.8 | 182.6 | 30.3% | 39.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 58 | 82 | 27.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 35.50 |
| 133.96 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 4 |
| 141.4 |
| 25.9% |
| 56.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 77 | 110 | 55.0 | 142.9 | 18.2% | 35.1% |
| Death (16+) | 24 | 58 | 29.0 | 241.7 | 37.5% | 12.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hampshire | 59 | 133 | — | 225.4 | 35.6% | 18.6% |
| Ireland | 35 | 55 | 55.0 | 157.1 | 22.9% | 40.0% |
| New Zealand | 18 | 16 | 16.0 | 88.9 | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| Gloucestershire | 16 | 25 | 25.0 | 156.3 | 31.3% | 62.5% |
| Kent | 11 | 6 | 6.0 | 54.5 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| Sussex | 9 | 4 | 4.0 | 44.4 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Surrey | 8 | 10 | 10.0 | 125.0 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Somerset | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |