Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2007
Teams: Ireland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
322 recorded batting balls
2007 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 1 | 137 | 115 | 27.40 | 74.86 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 11.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 137 | 115 | 27.40 | 74.86 | 0 | 1 |
| 2006 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 75.86 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 10 | 9 | — | 90.0 | 0.0% | 10.0% |
| vs Pace | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 89 | 40 | 10.0 |
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
6 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
5 dismissals
most runs added together
| 44.9 |
| 5.6% |
| 77.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 88 | 61 | 61.0 | 69.3 | 10.2% | 73.9% |
| Death (16+) | 145 | 107 | — | 73.8 | 6.9% | 52.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 136 | 115 | — | 84.6 | 8.8% | 53.7% |
| West Indies | 72 | 41 | — | 56.9 | 9.7% | 75.0% |
| Bangladesh | 69 | 31 | — | 44.9 | 1.4% | 68.1% |
| Sri Lanka | 28 | 19 | 19.0 | 67.9 | 14.3% | 75.0% |
| South Africa | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| New Zealand | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| Australia | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| England | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |