Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Japan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
41 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 3.20 | 39.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 12.00 | 70.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 60 | 18 | 10.00 | 61.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 3.20 | 39.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 23 | 20 | 11.50 | 58.97 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 38 | 19.00 | 5.43 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 16.5 | 5 | 118 | 23.60 | 7.01 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 23.4 | 8 | 133 | 16.63 | 5.62 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 86 | 43.00 | 5.73 | 1w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 22 | 0 | 5.50 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 11.0 | 43 | 4 | 3.91 | 10.8 |
| Death (16+) | 8.7 | 46 | 4 | 5.31 | 11.5 |
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 23.4 | 133 | 8 | 2 | 16.63 | 5.62 |
| 6 |
| 23 |
| 11.50 |
| 58.97 |
| 2 | 5.73 |