Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2019
Teams: Namibia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
209 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 12 | 12 | 3 | 208 | 57 | 23.11 | 96.74 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 81 | 32 | 10.13 | 102.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 25 | 4 | 477 | 86 | 22.71 | 83.83 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 29 | 18 | 9.67 | 65.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 102 | 22 | 11.33 | 61.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 88 | 31 | 11.00 | 73.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 91 | 29 | 30.33 | 112.35 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 41 | — | 6.83 | 0w |
| 2025 | T20I | 45 | 10 | 265 | 26.50 | 5.89 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 23 | 8 | 101 | 12.63 | 4.39 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 63 | 20 | 253 | 12.65 | 4.02 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 32 | 5 | 150 | 30.00 | 4.69 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 28 | 9 | 88 | 9.78 | 3.14 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 14 | 3 | 1.5 | 21.4 | 0.0% | 78.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 114 | 113 | 18.8 | 99.1 | 5.3% | 39.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 86 | 87 | 87.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 22.2 | 94 | 8 | 3 | 11.75 | 4.21 |
| 16 |
| 102 |
| 11.33 |
| 61.45 |
| 20 | 4.02 |
| 2022 | 10 | 88 | 11.00 | 73.95 | 5 | 4.69 |
|---|
| 2021 | 7 | 91 | 30.33 | 112 | 9 | 3.14 |
|---|
| 2019 | 12 | 208 | 23.11 | 96.74 | 8 | 4.21 |
|---|
| 2018 | 6 | 47 | 47.00 | 152 | 8 | 2.90 |
|---|
| 101.2 |
| 7.0% |
| 43.0% |
| Death (16+) | 9 | 7 | 3.5 | 77.8 | 11.1% | 55.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Botswana | 120 | 143 | 47.7 | 119.2 | 6.7% | 33.3% |
| Sierra Leone | 37 | 36 | — | 97.3 | 10.8% | 45.9% |
| Netherlands | 20 | 13 | 13.0 | 65.0 | 5.0% | 55.0% |
| Uganda | 13 | 9 | 9.0 | 69.2 | 0.0% | 46.2% |
| United States of America | 7 | 2 | 2.0 | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| Zimbabwe | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| Scotland | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Thailand | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.0 | 28 | 1 | 3.11 | 28.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 8.0 | 30 | 2 | 3.75 | 15.0 |
| Death (16+) | 5.3 | 25 | 5 | 4.69 | 5.0 |