Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18 | 4 | 163 | 33 | 11.64 | 92.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 13 | 1 | 171 | 25 | 14.25 | 78.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 67 | 23 | 8.38 | 67.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 79 | 26 | 11.29 | 71.82 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 18.00 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 43 | 31 | 21.50 | 81.13 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 63.4 | 21 | 283 | 13.48 | 4.45 | 6w |
| 2025 | T20I | 39.3 | 23 | 174 | 7.57 | 4.41 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 24.5 | 4 | 106 | 26.50 | 4.27 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 45 | 11 | 150 | 13.64 | 3.33 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 25.5 | 11 | 114 | 10.36 | 4.41 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 52 | 13.00 | 3.71 | 2w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 12.0 | 32 | 3 | 2.67 | 10.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 7.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 4.0 | 24 | 4 | 6.00 | 6.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 17 | 77 | 7 | 2 | 11.00 | 4.53 |
| 13 |
| 79 |
| 11.29 |
| 71.82 |
| 11 | 3.33 |
| 2022 | 10 | 18 | 18.00 | 113 | 11 | 4.41 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 43 | 21.50 | 81.13 | 4 | 3.71 |
|---|
| 2019 | 7 | 3 | 3.00 | 100 | 7 | 4.53 |
|---|