Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2017
Top 12%ODI bowling strike rate · ranked against 77 qualified
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
100 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2017 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 2 | 84 | 34 | 28.00 | 89.36 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 29 | 19 | — | 120.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 8.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 52 | 47 | 26.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 59 | 12 | 7.38 | 88.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 9.00 | 29.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 32 | 16 | 32.00 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 30 | 23 | 15.00 | 76.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 14 | 14.00 | 2.80 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 114 | 57.00 | 7.13 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 28 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | ODI | 16.4 | 1 | 106 | 106.00 | 6.36 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 25 | 4 | 152 | 38.00 | 6.08 | 2w |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 47 | — | 23.50 | 0w |
| 2018 | ODI | 16 | 3 | 83 | 27.67 | 5.19 | 2w |
| 2018 | T20I | 6.5 | 0 | 46 | — | 6.73 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 23 | 20 | — | 87.0 | 13.0% | 56.5% |
| vs Pace | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Death (16+) | 100 | 89 | 29.7 |
| 6.00 |
| 85.71 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 32 | 175 | 7 | 2 | 25.00 | 5.47 |
| T20I | 1 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 27.00 | 9.00 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 0.00 |
| 0.00 |
| — | — |
| 2019 | 5 | 50 | 16.67 | 51.55 | — | 23.50 |
|---|
| 2018 | 8 | 32 | 8.00 | 72.73 | 3 | 5.65 |
|---|
| 2017 | 6 | 90 | 22.50 | 89.11 | 8 | 5.77 |
|---|
| 2016 | 6 | 24 | 4.80 | 48.98 | 1 | 5.78 |
|---|
| 2015 | 5 | 21 | 5.25 | 46.67 | — | 7.15 |
|---|
| 2014 | 6 | 21 | 4.20 | 46.67 | 4 | 8.23 |
|---|
| 2013 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 61.54 | — | — |
|---|
| 89.0 |
| 8.0% |
| 47.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 39 | 34 | — | 87.2 | 7.7% | 48.7% |
| West Indies | 26 | 23 | 11.5 | 88.5 | 7.7% | 50.0% |
| Pakistan | 18 | 21 | — | 116.7 | 5.6% | 16.7% |
| South Africa | 11 | 4 | 4.0 | 36.4 | 9.1% | 90.9% |
| India | 6 | 7 | — | 116.7 | 16.7% | 33.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 23 | 1 | 4.60 | 23.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 5.0 | 29 | 2 | 5.80 | 14.5 |
| Death (16+) | 25.0 | 141 | 5 | 5.64 | 28.2 |