Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2026
Teams: Qatar
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
37 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 7.50 | 40.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 7.50 | 40.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 5.00 | 68.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 10.50 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 23 | 9 | 5.75 | 48.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 3.20 | 36.36 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 7.00 | 28.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 18 | 7 | 121 | 17.29 | 6.72 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 14 | 5 | 76 | 15.20 | 5.43 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 35 | — | 8.75 | 0w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2.0 | 13 | 0 | 6.50 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.0 | 89 | 6 | 6.36 | 14.8 |
| Death (16+) | 2.0 | 12 | 1 | 6.00 | 12.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 18 | 121 | 7 | 2 | 17.29 | 6.72 |
| 4 |
| 23 |
| 5.75 |
| 48.94 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 10 | 16 | 3.20 | 36.36 | — | 0.00 |
|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 14 | 7.00 | 28.00 | — | 8.75 |
|---|