Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2018
Top 13%Test bowling strike rate · ranked against 95 qualified
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
360 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2018 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 8 | 5 | 45 | 26 | 15.00 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Test | 5 | 8 | 3 | 133 | 39 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Test | 2 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 10.50 | 22.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 5 | 2 | 43 | 25 | 14.33 | 31.85 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 6 | 2 | 92 | 47 | 23.00 | 31.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 6 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 6.80 | 35.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 5 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 5.20 | 24.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 7 | 3 | 79 | 30 | 19.75 | 45.93 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Test | 35.1 | 6 | 113 | 18.83 | 3.21 | 2w |
| 2025 | Test | 42 | 5 | 125 | 25.00 | 2.98 | 2w |
| 2024 | Test | 95.1 | 11 | 296 | 26.91 | 3.11 | 3w |
| 2023 | Test | 125 | 12 | 478 | 39.83 | 3.82 | 5w |
| 2022 | ODI | 20 | 1 | 122 | 122.00 | 6.10 | 1w |
| 2022 | Test | 149.1 | 17 | 431 | 25.35 | 2.89 | 5w |
| 2021 | Test | 131 | 16 | 342 | 21.38 | 2.61 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 18 | 2 | 2.0 | 11.1 | 0.0% | 88.9% |
| vs Pace | 25 | 16 | — | 64.0 | 8.0% | 68.0% |
| Death (16+) | 360 | 193 | 24.1 |
| 26.60 |
| 50.96 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 18 |
| 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 88 | 458 | 14 | 4 | 32.71 | 5.20 |
| Test | 9 | 109 | 363 | 17 | 5 | 21.35 | 3.33 |
| 5 |
| 34 |
| 6.80 |
| 35.42 |
| 12 | 3.82 |
| 2022 | 8 | 26 | 4.33 | 21.14 | 18 | 3.27 |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 79 | 19.75 | 45.93 | 16 | 2.61 |
|---|
| 2020 | 4 | 13 | 4.33 | 15.66 | 11 | 2.74 |
|---|
| 2019 | 13 | 63 | 10.50 | 45.99 | 18 | 3.33 |
|---|
| 2018 | 16 | 178 | 22.25 | 52.20 | 31 | 4.17 |
|---|
| 2017 | 7 | 96 | 9.60 | 45.50 | 25 | 3.00 |
|---|
| 2015 | 3 | 0 | — | 0.00 | 1 | 6.82 |
|---|
| 2014 | 3 | 0 | — | — | 4 | 4.60 |
|---|
| 2013 | 16 | 72 | 24.00 | 64.29 | 19 | 4.55 |
|---|
| 2012 | 9 | 18 | 18.00 | 42.86 | 19 | 5.29 |
|---|
| 2011 | 21 | 99 | 14.14 | 47.83 | 28 | 4.70 |
|---|
| 2010 | 13 | 3 | — | 150 | 15 | 5.06 |
|---|
| 2009 | 6 | 17 | 4.25 | 53.13 | 8 | 5.30 |
|---|
| 2008 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 9.67 |
|---|
| 53.6 |
| 7.2% |
| 73.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 201 | 97 | 48.5 | 48.3 | 6.5% | 75.6% |
| India | 83 | 52 | 26.0 | 62.7 | 7.2% | 67.5% |
| Bangladesh | 76 | 44 | 11.0 | 57.9 | 9.2% | 75.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 58.0 | 185 | 8 | 3.19 | 23.1 |
| Middle (7–15) | 35.0 | 134 | 9 | 3.83 | 14.9 |
| Death (16+) | 104.0 | 477 | 14 | 4.59 | 34.1 |