Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 20%T20I economy · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Oman
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
99 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 14 | 11 | 5 | 47 | 13 | 7.83 | 120.51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| T20I | 12 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 14 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 4.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 4.00 | 82.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 11 | 5 | 47 | 13 | 7.83 | 120.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 42 | 14 | 14.00 | 97.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 3 | 52 | 20 | 52.00 | 101.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 44 | 7 | 170 | 24.29 | 3.86 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 47.5 | 12 | 358 | 29.83 | 7.48 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 38 | 2 | 204 | 102.00 | 5.37 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 37 | — | 12.33 | 0w |
| 2022 | ODI | 116 | 20 | 522 | 26.10 | 4.50 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 38.5 | 13 | 236 | 18.15 | 6.08 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 49 | 5 | 197 | 39.40 | 4.02 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 4 | 49 | 12.25 | 7.00 | 2w |
| 2020 | ODI | 35 | 4 | 134 | 33.50 | 3.83 | 2w |
| 2019 | ODI | 15 | 0 | 84 | — | 5.60 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 41 | — | 8.20 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 12 | 5 | 5.0 | 41.7 | 0.0% | 58.3% |
| vs Pace | 14 | 21 | 21.0 | 150.0 | 21.4% | 57.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 9 | 2 | — |
| 14.00 |
| 97.67 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 14 | 116 | 522 | 20 | 3 | 26.10 | 4.50 |
| T20I | 12 | 38.5 | 236 | 13 | 3 | 18.15 | 6.08 |
| 10 |
| 57 |
| 28.50 |
| 102 |
| 9 | 4.39 |
| 2020 | 6 | 2 | 2.00 | 40.00 | 4 | 3.83 |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 9 | 4.50 | 113 | — | 6.25 |
|---|
| 2017 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 6.36 |
|---|
| 22.2 |
| 0.0% |
| 77.8% |
| Death (16+) | 90 | 100 | 12.5 | 111.1 | 10.0% | 46.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nepal | 27 | 21 | 10.5 | 77.8 | 3.7% | 44.4% |
| Canada | 17 | 15 | — | 88.2 | 11.8% | 76.5% |
| United Arab Emirates | 13 | 13 | 6.5 | 100.0 | 7.7% | 38.5% |
| United States of America | 11 | 7 | — | 63.6 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| Namibia | 8 | 8 | 8.0 | 100.0 | 12.5% | 62.5% |
| Ireland | 7 | 16 | 16.0 | 228.6 | 28.6% | 28.6% |
| Bahrain | 7 | 6 | — | 85.7 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Papua New Guinea | 5 | 13 | 13.0 | 260.0 | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Scotland | 4 | 3 | 3.0 | 75.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 77.0 | 336 | 14 | 4.36 | 24.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 47.0 | 222 | 9 | 4.72 | 24.7 |
| Death (16+) | 40.8 | 239 | 10 | 5.85 | 23.9 |