Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2013
Top 13%ODI boundary % · ranked against 126 qualified
Photograph by NAPARAZZI, CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikipedia.
Teams: Pakistan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
297 recorded batting balls
2013 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 13 | 13 | 0 | 238 | 81 | 18.31 | 80.95 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 3 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 68 | 47 | 22.67 | 89.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 70 | 48 | 23.33 | 118.64 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 48 | 31 | 12.00 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 13 | 0 | 238 | 81 | 18.31 | 80.95 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 35.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 122 | 43 | 17.43 | 119.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 219 | 55 | 24.33 | 67.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2010 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 304 | 74 | 27.64 | 88.12 | 2 | 0 |
| 2010 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 317 | 73 | 28.82 | 132.08 | 3 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 49 | 33 | 16.5 | 67.3 | 8.2% | 63.3% |
| vs Pace | 20 | 10 | 10.0 | 50.0 | 5.0% | 70.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 48 | 26 | 13.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 1.00 |
| 33.33 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 12 |
| 219 |
| 24.33 |
| 67.38 |
| 2010 | 22 | 621 | 28.23 | 106 |
|---|
| 2009 | 27 | 704 | 29.33 | 95.26 |
|---|
| 2008 | 15 | 344 | 31.27 | 101 |
|---|
| 2007 | 24 | 254 | 13.37 | 65.30 |
|---|
| 2006 | 28 | 593 | 24.71 | 67.16 |
|---|
| 2005 | 13 | 465 | 33.21 | 79.49 |
|---|
| 2003 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
|---|
| 54.2 |
| 8.3% |
| 72.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 88 | 76 | 76.0 | 86.4 | 10.2% | 53.4% |
| Death (16+) | 161 | 137 | 12.5 | 85.1 | 13.0% | 60.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 135 | 110 | 15.7 | 81.5 | 11.1% | 61.5% |
| Ireland | 91 | 94 | 47.0 | 103.3 | 17.6% | 54.9% |
| India | 43 | 21 | 7.0 | 48.8 | 4.7% | 67.4% |
| Scotland | 20 | 12 | 12.0 | 60.0 | 5.0% | 60.0% |
| West Indies | 8 | 2 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |