Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Scotland · 2026
Teams: Scotland W, Durham W
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
191 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 17 | 11.00 | 103.13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 1 | 190 | 56 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 17 | 11.00 | 103.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 190 | 56 | 23.75 | 119.50 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 14.3 | 5 | 94 | 18.80 | 6.48 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 27 | 9 | 210 | 23.33 | 7.78 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 12 | 2 | 97 | 48.50 | 8.08 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 53 | 59 | 11.8 | 111.3 | 15.1% | 47.2% |
| vs Pace | 98 | 128 | 32.0 | 130.6 | 19.4% | 43.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 135 | 150 | 18.8 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 23.75 |
| 119.50 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 24 |
| 3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 5 | 14.3 | 94 | 5 | 2 | 18.80 | 6.48 |
| T20I | 9 | 27 | 210 | 9 | 3 | 23.33 | 7.78 |
| 111.1 |
| 14.8% |
| 48.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 44 | 57 | 28.5 | 129.5 | 20.5% | 40.9% |
| Death (16+) | 12 | 16 | 16.0 | 133.3 | 16.7% | 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherlands W | 58 | 85 | 85.0 | 146.6 | 24.1% | 39.7% |
| Bangladesh W | 35 | 28 | 14.0 | 80.0 | 8.6% | 57.1% |
| Lancashire W | 18 | 17 | 17.0 | 94.4 | 11.1% | 50.0% |
| New Zealand W | 17 | 7 | 7.0 | 41.2 | 0.0% | 64.7% |
| Ireland W | 16 | 15 | 15.0 | 93.8 | 6.3% | 43.8% |
| England W | 13 | 23 | 23.0 | 176.9 | 30.8% | 53.8% |
| Hampshire W | 12 | 16 | 16.0 | 133.3 | 16.7% | 33.3% |
| West Indies W | 11 | 20 | 20.0 | 181.8 | 27.3% | 18.2% |
| Sri Lanka W | 9 | 12 | 12.0 | 133.3 | 22.2% | 33.3% |
| Essex W | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 44 | 2 | 8.80 | 22.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 25.0 | 166 | 8 | 6.64 | 20.8 |
| Death (16+) | 11.5 | 92 | 4 | 8.00 | 23.0 |