Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Scotland · 2019
Top 1%T20I economy · ranked against 87 qualified
Teams: Scotland W, The Blaze W, Scotland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
231 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 7 | 2 | 269 | 73 | 53.80 | 114.96 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 0 | 123 | 34 | 15.38 | 114.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 24 | 4 | 632 | 63 | 31.60 | 142.02 | 6 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 293 | 131 | 73.25 | 94.21 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 1 | 124 | 53 | 31.00 | 114.81 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 73 | 73 | 36.50 | 90.12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 253 | 63 | 42.17 | 107.66 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 228 | 83 | 76.00 | 85.07 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 220 | 53 | 27.50 | 105.77 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 253 | 63 | 36.14 | 121.05 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 147 | 46 | 29.40 | 81.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 25 | 4 | 205 | 51.25 | 8.20 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 87.5 | 38 | 606 | 15.95 | 6.90 | 4w |
| 2025 | ODI | 30 | 6 | 168 | 28.00 | 5.60 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 16.1 | 7 | 115 | 16.43 | 7.11 | 4w |
| 2024 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 2.40 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 30 | 11 | 169 | 15.36 | 5.63 | 4w |
| 2023 | ODI | 23 | 3 | 88 | 29.33 | 3.83 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 27.3 | 11 | 139 | 12.64 | 5.05 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 25.5 | 2 | 160 | 80.00 | 6.19 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 29.2 | 9 | 110 | 12.22 | 3.75 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 16 | 14 | 14.0 | 87.5 | 6.3% | 37.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 97 | 90 | — | 92.8 | 9.3% | 46.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 104 | 121 | 40.3 |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 8 | 26.3 | 77 | 10 | 2 | 7.70 | 2.91 |
| 12 |
| 448 |
| 40.73 |
| 94.12 |
| 14 | 4.50 |
| 2022 | 9 | 253 | 36.14 | 121 | 2 | 6.19 |
|---|
| 2021 | 8 | 147 | 29.40 | 81.67 | 9 | 3.75 |
|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 269 | 53.80 | 115 | 10 | 2.91 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 129 | 64.50 | 82.17 | 5 | 4.38 |
|---|
| 116.3 |
| 13.5% |
| 39.4% |
| Death (16+) | 30 | 49 | 24.5 | 163.3 | 23.3% | 23.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 96 | 104 | 52.0 | 108.3 | 13.5% | 42.7% |
| Papua New Guinea | 50 | 45 | 45.0 | 90.0 | 10.0% | 44.0% |
| Germany | 45 | 61 | 61.0 | 135.6 | 13.3% | 37.8% |
| United States of America | 20 | 29 | — | 145.0 | 20.0% | 25.0% |
| Bangladesh | 20 | 21 | 21.0 | 105.0 | 10.0% | 40.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 19.0 | 47 | 8 | 2.47 | 5.9 |
| Death (16+) | 7.5 | 25 | 2 | 3.33 | 12.5 |