Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Mexico
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
73 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 0 | 42 | 24 | 7.00 | 57.53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 91 | 32 | 11.38 | 104.60 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 0 | 42 | 24 | 7.00 | 57.53 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 9 | — | 4.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 7 | 3 | — | 42.9 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 45 | 27 | 13.5 | 60.0 | 4.4% | 66.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 28 | 15 | 5.0 |
6 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
6 dismissals
most runs added together
| 53.6 |
| 0.0% |
| 57.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cayman Islands | 42 | 24 | 24.0 | 57.1 | 0.0% | 59.5% |
| Brazil | 13 | 10 | 10.0 | 76.9 | 7.7% | 61.5% |
| Bermuda | 10 | 5 | — | 50.0 | 10.0% | 80.0% |
| Suriname | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Argentina | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| Panama | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |