Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2014
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
77 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2014 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 11.33 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 11.33 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 146.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 107.69 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 7 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| vs Pace | 13 | 23 | 23.0 | 176.9 | 38.5% | 38.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10 | 10 | — |
| 38.00 |
| 146.15 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 1 |
| 14 |
| 14.00 |
| 108 |
| — | — |
| 100.0 |
| 20.0% |
| 60.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 30 | 37 | 37.0 | 123.3 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Death (16+) | 37 | 25 | 8.3 | 67.6 | 10.8% | 67.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 46 | 29 | 14.5 | 63.0 | 8.7% | 65.2% |
| England | 26 | 38 | 38.0 | 146.2 | 26.9% | 38.5% |
| Ireland | 5 | 5 | 5.0 | 100.0 | 20.0% | 60.0% |