Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2019
Teams: South Africa, Dolphins
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
317 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 5 | 8 | 0 | 144 | 72 | 18.00 | 47.84 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 3 | 69 | 22 | 17.25 | 70.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 8 | 1 | 161 | 51 | 23.00 | 67.08 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 4 | 24 | 6 | 8.00 | 58.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 8 | 1 | 44 | 24 | 6.29 | 53.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 78 | 40 | 11.14 | 66.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 5.50 | 35.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 29 | 23 | 9.67 | 93.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 69 | 41 | 17.25 | 111.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 13 | 0 | 272 | 84 | 20.92 | 69.57 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 69 | 19 | 23.00 | 107.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 6 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 3.83 | 30.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 36 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
| 2026 | T20I | 48 | 17 | 440 | 25.88 | 9.17 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 85.3 | 15 | 439 | 29.27 | 5.13 | 5w |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 25 | — | 12.50 | 0w |
| 2025 | Test | 212.4 | 25 | 643 | 25.72 | 3.02 | 7w |
| 2024 | T20I | 42 | 14 | 305 | 21.79 | 7.26 | 3w |
| 2024 | Test | 189.4 | 29 | 533 | 18.38 | 2.81 | 5w |
| 2023 | ODI | 83.1 | 14 | 348 | 24.86 | 4.18 | 4w |
| 2023 | Test | 21 | 1 | 77 | 77.00 | 3.67 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 60 | 7 | 289 | 41.29 | 4.82 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 54.4 | 16 | 435 | 27.19 | 7.96 | 2w |
| 2022 | Test | 211.2 | 18 | 592 | 32.89 | 2.80 | 7w |
| 2021 | ODI | 60 | 11 | 258 | 23.45 | 4.30 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 29.1 | 6 | 170 | 28.33 | 5.83 | 2w |
| 2021 | Test | 116 | 8 | 295 | 36.88 | 2.54 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 87 | 46 | 23.0 | 52.9 | 8.0% | 77.0% |
| vs Pace | 31 | 17 | 17.0 | 54.8 | 6.5% | 64.5% |
| Death (16+) | 317 | 155 | 19.4 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Test | 6 | 139.4 | 586 | 7 | 3 | 83.71 | 4.20 |
| 14 |
| 89 |
| 9.89 |
| 59.73 |
| 15 | 4.08 |
| 2022 | 35 | 370 | 18.50 | 76.45 | 41 | 4.04 |
|---|
| 2021 | 20 | 92 | 9.20 | 65.25 | 25 | 3.52 |
|---|
| 2020 | 6 | 79 | 15.80 | 54.86 | 9 | 3.55 |
|---|
| 2019 | 5 | 144 | 18.00 | 47.84 | 7 | 4.20 |
|---|
| 2018 | 11 | 165 | 11.79 | 63.46 | 28 | 3.49 |
|---|
| 2017 | 12 | 101 | 10.10 | 60.12 | 48 | 3.10 |
|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 57 | 57.00 | 108 | 4 | 2.56 |
|---|
| 48.9 |
| 6.9% |
| 76.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 229 | 103 | 25.8 | 45.0 | 7.0% | 79.5% |
| Sri Lanka | 57 | 35 | 11.7 | 61.4 | 7.0% | 71.9% |
| England | 31 | 17 | 17.0 | 54.8 | 6.5% | 64.5% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 14 | 0 | 4.67 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 9.0 | 32 | 1 | 3.56 | 32.0 |
| Death (16+) | 130.7 | 555 | 6 | 4.25 | 92.5 |