Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Japan
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
197 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 21 | 18 | 2 | 255 | 80 | 15.94 | 128.14 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 13 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1.67 | 31.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 18 | 2 | 255 | 80 | 15.94 | 128.14 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 58 | 42 | 8.4 | 72.4 | 10.3% | 65.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 92 | 103 | 34.3 | 112.0 | 8.7% | 32.6% |
| Death (16+) | 47 | 98 | 16.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 8.00 | 8.00 |
| 208.5 |
| 27.7% |
| 27.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mongolia | 62 | 120 | 40.0 | 193.5 | 25.8% | 22.6% |
| Philippines | 37 | 44 | 14.7 | 118.9 | 5.4% | 27.0% |
| Saudi Arabia | 24 | 15 | 15.0 | 62.5 | 8.3% | 66.7% |
| Indonesia | 21 | 22 | — | 104.8 | 9.5% | 38.1% |
| Hong Kong | 17 | 7 | 3.5 | 41.2 | 0.0% | 64.7% |
| Maldives | 10 | 4 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| China | 9 | 13 | 13.0 | 144.4 | 33.3% | 55.6% |
| Thailand | 7 | 6 | 6.0 | 85.7 | 14.3% | 71.4% |
| Singapore | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| South Korea | 4 | 8 | 8.0 | 200.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |