Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Pakistan · 2026
Teams: Pakistan, Karachi Kings, Rangpur Riders
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
228 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 332 | 44 | 25.54 | 144.98 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 18 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 19 | 6 | 332 | 44 | 25.54 | 144.98 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | — | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | — | 183.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 52.1 | 12 | 417 | 34.75 | 7.99 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | 3.00 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 75 | 87 | 43.5 | 116.0 | 14.7% | 44.0% |
| vs Pace | 140 | 224 | 24.9 | 160.0 | 22.1% | 27.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 12 | 16 | — |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 17 | 52.1 | 417 | 12 | 3 | 34.75 | 7.99 |
| 133.3 |
| 16.7% |
| 41.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 78 | 87 | 29.0 | 111.5 | 12.8% | 42.3% |
| Death (16+) | 138 | 229 | 22.9 | 165.9 | 23.2% | 26.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sylhet Titans | 54 | 79 | 39.5 | 146.3 | 18.5% | 33.3% |
| Rajshahi Warriors | 35 | 51 | 25.5 | 145.7 | 22.9% | 40.0% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 28 | 57 | 57.0 | 203.6 | 28.6% | 25.0% |
| Dhaka Capitals | 28 | 44 | — | 157.1 | 21.4% | 28.6% |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 21 | 22 | 11.0 | 104.8 | 14.3% | 47.6% |
| Noakhali Express | 20 | 27 | 27.0 | 135.0 | 15.0% | 30.0% |
| Chattogram Royals | 12 | 22 | 22.0 | 183.3 | 25.0% | 16.7% |
| Quetta Gladiators | 8 | 12 | 12.0 | 150.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Rawalpindiz | 7 | 5 | — | 71.4 | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Multan Sultans | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 10.0 | 96 | 4 | 9.60 | 24.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 40.0 | 295 | 7 | 7.38 | 42.1 |
| Death (16+) | 2.2 | 19 | 1 | 8.77 | 19.0 |