Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Top 10%ODI strike rate · ranked against 152 qualified
Photograph by NAPARAZZI, CC BY-SA 2.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Test · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
1,436 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 14 | 11 | 4 | 367 | 66 | 52.43 | 107.94 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 13 |
| Test | 9 | 15 | 0 | 526 | 137 | 35.07 | 47.69 | 1 | 2 | 67 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 2 | 143 | 112 | 71.50 | 117.21 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ODI | 11 | 4 | 367 | 66 | 52.43 | 107.94 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 15 | 0 | 526 | 137 | 35.07 | 47.69 | 1 | 2 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 15.50 | 68.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 13 | 1 | 459 | 86 | 38.25 | 56.25 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 22 | 8 | 997 | 111 | 71.21 | 87.61 | 6 | 2 |
| 2023 | Test | 3 | 0 | 38 | 20 | 12.67 | 33.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 8 | 0 | 242 | 73 | 30.25 | 79.87 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 1 | 372 | 57 | 26.57 | 123.18 | 5 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 5 | 0 | 102 | 50 | 20.40 | 38.49 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 115 | 108 | 57.50 | 87.12 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 102 | 54 | 17.00 | 105.15 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 9 | 0 | 453 | 129 | 50.33 | 44.63 | 1 | 2 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 292 | 230 | 38.3 | 78.8 | 7.2% | 51.7% |
| vs Pace | 831 | 493 | 35.2 | 59.3 | 7.9% | 71.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 247 | 88 | 44.0 | 35.6 | 4.9% | 83.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 280 | 152 | 38.0 | 54.3 | 7.5% | 75.4% |
| Death (16+) | 909 | 653 | 40.8 | 71.8 | 7.6% | 59.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 650 | 355 | 35.5 | 54.6 | 7.2% | 72.3% |
| South Africa | 312 | 194 | 38.8 | 62.2 | 6.4% | 67.0% |
| West Indies | 251 | 138 | 69.0 | 55.0 | 7.2% | 69.7% |
| Australia | 114 | 108 | 27.0 | 94.7 | 9.6% | 49.1% |
| New Zealand | 62 | 57 | 57.0 | 91.9 | 4.8% | 35.5% |
| Bangladesh | 47 | 41 | — | 87.2 | 6.4% | 44.7% |