Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2016
Teams: India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
142 recorded batting balls
2016 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 3 | 2 | 49 | 39 | 49.00 | 98.00 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| T20I | 2 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 35 | 26 | 35.00 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 14 | 5 | 380 | 81 | 42.22 | 94.29 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 4 | 3 | 68 | 28 | 68.00 | 106.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 14 | 4 | 339 | 120 | 33.90 | 119.37 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | ODI | 3 | 2 | 49 | 39 | 49.00 | 98.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 138.10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 110 | 105 | 110.00 | 110.00 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 7.00 | 107.69 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ODI | 58 | 5 | 338 | 67.60 | 5.83 | 1w |
| 2018 | ODI | 25 | 2 | 119 | 59.50 | 4.76 | 2w |
| 2017 | ODI | 70.5 | 10 | 389 | 38.90 | 5.49 | 2w |
| 2016 | ODI | 18 | 6 | 73 | 12.17 | 4.06 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 28 | 35 | — | 125.0 | 21.4% | 53.6% |
| vs Pace | 24 | 24 | — | 100.0 | 4.2% | 37.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3 | 1 | — |
| 58.00 |
| 138.10 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 18 | 73 | 6 | 3 | 12.17 | 4.06 |
| 25 |
| 343 |
| 31.18 |
| 119 |
| 10 | 5.49 |
| 2016 | 9 | 107 | 53.50 | 116 | 6 | 4.06 |
|---|
| 2015 | 4 | 124 | 41.33 | 110 | — | — |
|---|
| 2014 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 83.33 | — | — |
|---|
| 33.3 |
| 0.0% |
| 66.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 38 | 49 | — | 128.9 | 15.8% | 34.2% |
| Death (16+) | 101 | 117 | 58.5 | 115.8 | 12.9% | 40.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 87 | 90 | 90.0 | 103.4 | 10.3% | 42.5% |
| Zimbabwe | 55 | 77 | 77.0 | 140.0 | 18.2% | 34.5% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 2.0 | 11 | 1 | 5.50 | 11.0 |
| Death (16+) | 16.0 | 60 | 5 | 3.75 | 12.0 |