Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2017
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
34 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2017 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 19.00 | 70.37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| T20I | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 5 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 19.00 | 70.37 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5.00 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 81 | — | 16.20 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 11.4 | 3 | 127 | 42.33 | 10.89 | 2w |
| 2018 | ODI | 16 | 5 | 87 | 17.40 | 5.44 | 4w |
| 2018 | T20I | 20.4 | 10 | 211 | 21.10 | 10.21 | 4w |
| 2017 | ODI | 39 | 4 | 206 | 51.50 | 5.28 | 2w |
| 2017 | T20I | 18 | 5 | 156 | 31.20 | 8.67 | 2w |
| 2016 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7.50 | 3.75 | 2w |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 47 | 1 | 7.83 | 47.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 16.0 | 93 | 0 | 5.81 | — |
| Death (16+) | 39.0 | 232 | 8 | 5.95 | 29.0 |
| 5.00 |
| 71.43 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 39 | 206 | 4 | 2 | 51.50 | 5.28 |
| T20I | 5 | 18 | 156 | 5 | 2 | 31.20 | 8.67 |
| 11 |
| 24 |
| 12.00 |
| 70.59 |
| 9 | 6.35 |
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | — | — | 2 | 3.75 |
|---|